Craig Harris/Macon County Times Macon County High sophomore Landon Whittemore comes out of the starting block during the 800-meter relay.

Craig Harris/Macon County Times

Macon County High sophomore Landon Whittemore comes out of the starting block during the 800-meter relay.

In the program's final tune-up prior to the postseason, the Macon County High track and field squads hosted Clarkrange on April 30.

Results from the meet are as follows:

Girls shot put

1. Bryli Nichols (MCHS) - 21'7"

2. Brandy Levine (CHS) - 21'3.5"

3. Kennedy Hix (MCHS) - 20'2"

Boys shot put

1. Logan Malotte (MCHS) - 35'6"

2. Dillon McFerrin (MCHS) - 35'5"

3. Stephen Lancaster (MCHS) - 35'3"

4. Elijah Bentley (CHS) - 30'8.5"

5. Izuah Lares (CHS) - 24'5.5"

Girls discus

1. Alexus Boles (CHS) - 85'4"

2. Brandy Levine (CHS) - 76'

3. Kennedy Hix (MCHS) - 71'5.5"

4. Bryli Nichols (MCHS) - 63'4"

Boys discus

1. Logan Malotte (MCHS) - 104'8.5"

2. Dillon McFerrin (MCHS) - 102'9"

3. Stephen Lancaster (MCHS) - 96'2"

4. Elijah Bentley (CHS) - 82'6"

5. Izuah Lares (CHS) - 49'8"

Girls long jump

1. Hannah Dodson (CHS) - 14'3"

2. Ana Edmondson (CHS) - 13'0.25"

3. Loralye Williams (MCHS) - 11'9.5"

4. Alexus Boles (CHS) - 11'8.5"

Boys long jump

1. Jonah Smith (CHS) - 17'2.5"

2. Anthony Cottle (CHS) - 16'9.5"

3. Brayden Parrish (MCHS) - 14'1.5"

4. Derick Yates (MCHS) - 12'6.5"

Girls 3,200-meter relay

1. Macon Co. Girls (Green, McAdams, Clark, Meador) - 13:06

Boys 3,200-meter relay

1. Macon Co. Boys (Watkins, Smith, Davenport, Wyatt) - 11:06

Girls 100-meter dash

1. Kayla Fields (CHS) - 13.720

2. Skylar Davis (CHS) - 13.721

3. Alexus Boles (CHS) - 14.47

Boys 100-meter dash

1. Keith Whited (CHS) - 11.72

2. Holden Shrum (MCHS) - 12.41

3. Jonah Smith (CHS) - 12.77

Girls 800-meter relay

1. Macon Co. Girls (Davis, Rios, Adams, Nash) - 2:04

2. Clarkrange Girls - 2:05

Boys 800-meter relay

1. Macon Co. Boys A Team (Whittemore, Robinson, Houston, Herron) - 1:42.82

2. Clarkrange Boys - 1:43.15

3. Macon Co. Boys B Team (Velasco, Parrish, Martinez, Jakubowski) - 1:58.12

Girls 1600-meter run

1. Taylor Ward (MCHS) - 6:04.13

2. Donavyn Green (MCHS) - 6:59.7

Boys 1600-meter run

1. Elliott McGuire (MCHS) - 5:19.35

2. Robert Beaty (CHS) - 5:38.4

3. Bryson Davenport (MCHS) - 5:39.4

Girls 400-meter relay

1. Macon Co. Girls (Davis, Rios, Adams, Nash) - :59.69

Boys 400-meter relay

1. Macon Co. Boys A Team (Houston, Herron, Whittemore, Robinson) - :50.71

2. Macon Co. Boys B Team (Velasco, Martinez, Parrish, Jakubowski) - :58.37

Girls 400-meter dash

1. August King (CHS) - 1:10.72

2. Selena Rios (MCHS) - 1:13.59

3. Kaylea Fields (CHS) - 1:14

4. Kameron Meador (MCHS) - 1:19.16

5. Aaliyah Clark (MCHS) - 1:23

6. Ashley Alexander (MCHS) - 1:33

Boys 400-meter dash

1. Seth Downes (CHS) - :58.76

2. Keith Whited (CHS) - 1:01.83

3. Kason Tisdale (MCHS) - 1:01.98

4. Darren Jakubowski (MCHS) - 1:07.86

5. Kyson Herald (MCHS) - 1:13.7

6. Devin Watkins (MCHS) - 1:17.00

Girls 800-meter run

1. Taylor Ward (MCHS) - 2:46

2. Carrigan Fields (CHS) - 3:13

3. Donavyn Green (MCHS) - 3:14.80

4. Carolina McAdams (MCHS) - 3:14.88

Boys 800-meter run

1. Elliott McGuire (MCHS) - 2:24

2. Dylan Smith (MCHS) - 2:32

3. Bryson Davenport (MCHS) - 2:37

4. Clay Wyatt (MCHS) - 2:44

5. Devin Watkis (MCHS) - 3:11

Girls 200-meter dash

1. Hannah Dodson (CHS) - 0:29.63

2. Julie Adams (MCHS) - 0:31.41

3. Skylar Davis (MCHS) - 0:31.89

4. Kylee Mendes (MCHS) - 0:31.5

5. Alysia Nash (MCHS) - 0:32.26

6. Ana Edmondson (CHS) - 0:32.78

7. Loralye Williams (MCHS) - 0:33.41

8. Hannah Rice (MCHS) - 0:33.72

Boys 200-meter dash

1. Austin Robinson (MCHS) - 0:24.23

2. Cameron Houston (MCHS) - 0:25.17

3. Landon Whittemore (MCHS) - 0:25.28

4. Holden Shrum (MCHS) - 0:25.43

5. Anthony Cottle (CHS) - 0:25.85

6. John Flowers (CHS) - 0:27.03

7. Hunter Herron (MCHS) - 0:27.19

8. Brayden Parrish (MCHS) - 0:29.55

9. D'Andre Martinez (MCHS) - 0:29.90

10. Derick Yates (MCHS) - 0:30.00

11. Riley Culbert (MCHS) - 0:31.28

12. Ralph Velasco (MCHS) - 0:32.04